Your browser version is outdated. We recommend that you update your browser to the latest version.

LVFNL 2017 Fixture

 Round 1:   April 1        Bye  - Marong 

 

 Bridgewater v BL Serpentine

  Newbridge  v Pyramid Hill 

  Calivil Utd v Mitiamo

 YCW  v Inglewood

 

 Round 2:   April 8     Bye  - YCW

 BL Serpentine  v Marong

 Pyramid Hill v Bridgewater 

 Mitiamo vs Newbridge  

 Inglewood vs Calivil Utd 

 

 Round 3:   April 15    Bye  - BL Serpentine

 Marong vs  Pyramid Hill  

 Bridgewater v Mitiamo

  Newbridge  v Inglewood

  Calivil Utd v YCS

 

Round 4:   April 22    Bye - Calival Unitied

  Mitiamo v Marong       

  Inglewood v Bridgewater 

 YCW  v Newbridge  

 Pyramid Hill v BL Serpentine

 

 Round 5:   April 29      Bye -  Pyramid Hill 

 Marong v Inglewood

 Bridgewater v YCW

 Newbridge  v Calivil Utd

  BL Serpentine v Mitiamo

  

Round 6:   May 6      Bye  - Newbridge

 YCW  v Marong

 Calivil Utd v Bridgewater

 Inglewood v BL Serpentine

  Mitiamo v Pyramid Hill 

 

 May 13 - AFL Victorian Community Championship

 

Round 7:   May 20        Bye - Mitiamo

 Marong v Calivil Utd

 Bridgewater v Newbridge

 BL Serpentine v YCW

 Pyramid Hill v  Inglewood

  

 Round 8:   May 27       Bye Bridgewater

 Newbridge  v Marong

 Calivil Utd v BL Serpentine

 YCW v Pyramid Hill 

 Inglewood v Mitiamo

  

Round 9:   June 3   Bye  Inglewood

 

Marong v Bridgewater

BL Serpentine v Newbridge  

Pyramid Hill v Calivil Utd 

Mitiamo v YCW  

 

Round 10:   June 10   Bye - Marong

  BL Serpentine v Bridgewater 

  Pyramid Hill v Newbridge 

  Mitiamo v Calivil Utd 

  Inglewood v YCW 

 

Round 11:  June 17          Bye - YCW

 Marong v BL Serpentine

 Bridgewater v Pyramid Hill 

 Newbridge  v Mitiamo

 Calivil Utd v Inglewood

 

Round 12:  June 24        Bye  -  BL Serpentine

 Pyramid Hill v Marong

 Mitiamo v Bridgewater

 Inglewood v Newbridge  

 YCW v Calivil Utd 

 

Round 13:  July 1       Bye  Calival United

Marong v Mitiamo

Bridgewater v Inglewood 

Newbridge v YCW

BL-Serpentine v Pyramid Hill

 

Round 14:   July 8        Bye  Pyramid Hill

  Inglewood v Marong

 YCW  v Bridgewater

 Calivil Utd v Newbridge

 Mitiamo v BL-Serpentine

 

Round 15:   July 15    Bye Newbridge

 Marong v YCW

 Bridgewater v  Calivil Utd

BL Serpentine v  Inglewood

 Pyramid Hill v Mitiamo

 

Round 16:   July 22   Bye Mitiamo

 Calivil Utd v Marong

 Newbridge  v Bridgewater

 YCW v BL-Serpentine

 Inglewood v  Pyramid Hill 

 

 Round 17: July 29     Bye  -  Bridgewater   

 Marong v  Newbridge  

BL-Serpentine v Calivil Utd

Pyramid Hill v YCW

Mitiamo v Inglewood

 

Round 18: August 5    Bye Inglewood 

 Bridgewater v Marong

 Newbridge v BL Serpentine 

 Calivil United Pyramid Hill

YCW v Mitiamo 

 

Qualifying Final    Saturday, August 12

Elimination Final   Sunday, August  13

Second Semi-Final Saturday, August 19

First Semi-Final     Sunday.    August 20 

Preliminary Final   Saturday,  August 26 

GRAND FINAL       Saturday, September 2 

 

-------------------------

Rounds Played